Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, FAIRY STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 2QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£155,000
+28.1%
Sold on 28 September 2023
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
+47.6%
Sold on 15 April 2019
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+31.8%
Sold on 16 March 2009
Terraced
+£19,763 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,237
+97.6%
Sold on 8 March 2004
Terraced
+£30,737 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 21 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 2QQ
← Back to All Properties