Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, THE PADDOCKS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8YX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
6 May 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,500
+19.0%
Sold on 6 May 2010
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
-6.5%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+64.0%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,500
Sold on 31 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8YX
← Back to All Properties