Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, SCHOOL STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2SB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
+4.2%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£72,000
-1.4%
Sold on 6 February 2013
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,000
-8.8%
Sold on 10 February 2010
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+142.4%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+50.0%
Sold on 21 May 2002
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 5 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2SB
← Back to All Properties