Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BROWMERE DRIVE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA3 7HR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,500
Last Sold Price
28 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.3%
Price Change
+£152,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£342,500
+80.3%
Sold on 28 July 2025
Terraced
+£152,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+90.0%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
+£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 25 March 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 7HR
← Back to All Properties