Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GLADSTONE STREET, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 7QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+28.0%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-12.6%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+43.1%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Terraced
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+92.2%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Terraced
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 19 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 7QF
← Back to All Properties