Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
117, BRIDPORT WAY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9FP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.4%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£535,000
+75.4%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
-15.3%
Sold on 17 July 2006
Detached
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+10.9%
Sold on 3 July 2006
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£266,000
+15.7%
Sold on 16 April 2003
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+53.3%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 19 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9FP
← Back to All Properties