Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, AMBLESIDE CLOSE, BILSTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 0SN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£95,000
+46.3%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+86.9%
Sold on 16 April 2003
Terraced
+£30,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,750
Sold on 17 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV14 0SN
← Back to All Properties