Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GARDEN STREET, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4PW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,500
Last Sold Price
24 January 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£143,500
+19.6%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+13.2%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+47.2%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+80.0%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 9 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4PW
← Back to All Properties