Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, NORTH STREET, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1QE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£395,000
+51.9%
Sold on 31 May 2022
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000
+6.8%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£243,500
+44.1%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+94.3%
Sold on 16 July 2003
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+40.3%
Sold on 4 October 1999
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 29 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1QE
← Back to All Properties