Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BENDWOOD COURT, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 8RU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£123,000
+8.8%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
-12.4%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,950
Sold on 14 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 8RU
← Back to All Properties