Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, WORDSWORTH STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 7JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£115,000
+30.7%
Sold on 28 July 2025
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
+3.5%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+88.9%
Sold on 5 December 2005
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+200.0%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 19 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 7JX
← Back to All Properties