Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SIMPKIN STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 5QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
14 May 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£10,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£72,000
+16.5%
Sold on 14 May 2009
Terraced
+£10,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£61,800
+43.9%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£18,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,950
+132.2%
Sold on 30 December 2002
Terraced
+£24,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 24 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 5QE
← Back to All Properties