Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9A, HEATH FARM ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8LG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+24.4%
Sold on 4 August 2025
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£337,500
+5.5%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+33.4%
Sold on 23 July 2015
Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,950
-15.2%
Sold on 12 June 2007
Detached
-£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£283,000
+126.4%
Sold on 3 June 2004
Detached
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 29 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8LG
← Back to All Properties