Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
121, SELSEY AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.2%
Price Change
+£37,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£93,500
+66.2%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£56,250
+46.1%
Sold on 2 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,500
+28.4%
Sold on 7 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,995
-24.9%
Sold on 17 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 22 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1NQ
← Back to All Properties