Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ALDERBROOK DRIVE, WIGAN, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 7HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.5%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+44.5%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£342,500
+196.5%
Sold on 29 July 2019
Detached
+£227,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,500
Sold on 15 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 7HF
← Back to All Properties