Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ADLINGTON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5JT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.4%
Price Change
+£113,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£230,000
+97.4%
Sold on 16 December 2025
Terraced
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+33.9%
Sold on 30 April 2003
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 28 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5JT
← Back to All Properties