Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, AVENUE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B14 7TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,950
Last Sold Price
28 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.7%
Price Change
+£94,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£289,950
+48.7%
Sold on 28 September 2017
Terraced
+£94,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,050
+8.4%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Terraced
+£15,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+18.0%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Terraced
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+127.6%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 4 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B14 7TJ
← Back to All Properties