Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, PONDCROFT ROAD, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.0%
Price Change
+£165,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+66.0%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£165,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+31.6%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£59,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+77.6%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 9 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6DE
← Back to All Properties