25, STANSTED CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 2TW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£340,000+26.9%
Sold on 21 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£268,000+129.1%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000+296.1%
Sold on 27 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£87,465 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,535
Sold on 31 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1