Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LOUVAIN WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 7EH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£496,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.2%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£496,000
+27.2%
Sold on 20 November 2025
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£390,000
+4.0%
Sold on 10 October 2019
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000
+53.1%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+96.0%
Sold on 19 July 2011
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+119.3%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 13 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 7EH
← Back to All Properties