Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
499, BRAMFORD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 5AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+15.6%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,500
+76.5%
Sold on 15 April 2004
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+28.9%
Sold on 19 June 2001
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 7 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 5AU
← Back to All Properties