Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, LONSDALE CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 2ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+23.1%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+9.9%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+90.9%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 2ND
← Back to All Properties