Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WHITWORTH TERRACE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 2PQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£215,000
+19.4%
Sold on 18 January 2021
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+1.2%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,950
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 2PQ
← Back to All Properties