Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, WOODLAND ROAD, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 1JF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,000
+29.1%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+50.9%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+90.2%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 30 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 1JF
← Back to All Properties