Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, NELSON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 9BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,800
Last Sold Price
5 November 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£15,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£104,800
+17.8%
Sold on 5 November 2007
Terraced
+£15,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,000
+39.1%
Sold on 1 December 2005
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+14.3%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+51.4%
Sold on 28 November 2002
Terraced
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,995
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 9BL
← Back to All Properties