8, TALBOT STREET, HALESOWEN, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS

B63 2TD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000+22.0%
Sold on 27 April 2023
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,500+62.1%
Sold on 18 September 2019
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500+132.9%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000+81.0%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 7 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1