Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
231, POYNTERS ROAD, DUNSTABLE, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 4SH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£10,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,995
+58.5%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£47,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 1 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU5 4SH
← Back to All Properties