Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, RUTLAND HOUSE BLOCK B, 4, ADELAIDE LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 8BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,000
+9.7%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,500
-3.4%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+125.2%
Sold on 10 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 11 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S3 8BJ
← Back to All Properties