Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, NORTH STREET, POLEGATE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN26 5UG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£362,000
+29.3%
Sold on 28 July 2022
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+14.3%
Sold on 3 June 2011
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+0.4%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£244,000
+59.5%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN26 5UG
← Back to All Properties