163, OAKENSHAW LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF2 6NL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£315,000+23.5%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000+145.2%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000+10.6%
Sold on 9 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1