23, BIRDWELL COMMON, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 5TL

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£97,500
Last Sold Price
20 December 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+116.9%
Price Change
+£52,550 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£97,500+116.9%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Terraced
+£52,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,950+40.5%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1