Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, STAINING AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
+4.4%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,950
+43.7%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+43.0%
Sold on 10 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,950
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1NL
← Back to All Properties