Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, ICKNIELD CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 3TD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.4%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£168,000
+51.4%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+76.2%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 22 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 3TD
← Back to All Properties