Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BROOK ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 2RA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£183,000
+30.7%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+18.1%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,500
+0.0%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500
+64.6%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+166.7%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 30 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 2RA
← Back to All Properties