Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WEST PARK FARM CLOSE, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP26 5JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+21.2%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+44.1%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,000
+24.5%
Sold on 20 November 2006
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,000
Sold on 22 March 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP26 5JX
← Back to All Properties