Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, WINGFIELD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£174,000
+35.9%
Sold on 21 January 2022
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+9.4%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+151.6%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 12 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2QD
← Back to All Properties