72, MEADOW LANE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD7 5EX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.3%
Price Change
-£9,100 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£265,000-3.3%
Sold on 10 December 2015
Semi-Detached
-£9,100 from previous sale
Sale #5
£274,100+19.2%
Sold on 6 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£44,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+2.2%
Sold on 21 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000+7.1%
Sold on 24 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 12 January 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1