Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CHESTER ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 5NU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+17.2%
Sold on 15 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,000
+32.4%
Sold on 1 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
-12.1%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+67.5%
Sold on 18 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+20.2%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£16,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,950
Sold on 4 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 5NU
← Back to All Properties