Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ORKNEY HOUSE, HIMALAYAN WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 6SX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£243,000
+62.0%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+0.7%
Sold on 30 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000
+71.4%
Sold on 28 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,950
+30.8%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+29.1%
Sold on 5 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,495
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 6SX
← Back to All Properties