Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, SECOND AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,500
Last Sold Price
1 July 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£362,500
+45.0%
Sold on 1 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+15.7%
Sold on 9 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£216,000
Sold on 3 March 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4ET
← Back to All Properties