Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 1, 1535 THE MELTING POINT, 1, FIRTH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.8%
Price Change
-£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,000
-15.8%
Sold on 9 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+44.4%
Sold on 8 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,250
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 3BB
← Back to All Properties