Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BOYNE ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN35 5NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-47.5%
Price Change
-£126,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
-47.5%
Sold on 2 June 2023
Semi-Detached
-£126,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£266,500
+69.7%
Sold on 13 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+6.4%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+173.1%
Sold on 8 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 30 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN35 5NY
← Back to All Properties