Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, TREVELYAN PLACE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 2DT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.0%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£475,000
+61.0%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 6 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 28 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 2DT
← Back to All Properties