Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, WORCESTER CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.8%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,000
+48.8%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+7.4%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,500
+166.4%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Terraced
+£96,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,995
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JR
← Back to All Properties