Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THE TOWERS, PAVILION WAY, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 3LT
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+5.6%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£180,000
+36.4%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£132,000
-12.9%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£151,500
-0.3%
Sold on 14 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£152,000
+72.7%
Sold on 20 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
-15.4%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+21.6%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
+8.3%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,950
Sold on 11 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 3LT
← Back to All Properties