Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CULVER HOUSE, BOXGROVE ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 2LT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,500
Last Sold Price
11 June 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£249,500
+11.4%
Sold on 11 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,000
+99.1%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 20 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 2LT
← Back to All Properties