Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, GISBURNE WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5BA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£204,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£204,000
+40.7%
Sold on 25 September 2006
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
-2.4%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,500
+53.9%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+14.9%
Sold on 5 March 1999
Terraced
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,950
Sold on 21 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5BA
← Back to All Properties