Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, COBURG PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5LY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.7%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+64.7%
Sold on 19 November 2021
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+13.3%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+72.9%
Sold on 12 December 2008
Terraced
+£63,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,750
+13.4%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£10,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500
+27.5%
Sold on 2 June 2000
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 30 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5LY
← Back to All Properties