Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, ST CATHERINES CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 7PX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.8%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+49.8%
Sold on 18 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+17.6%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,500
Sold on 3 December 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7PX
← Back to All Properties