1, SYCAMORE RISE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD9 7TJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£322,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.8%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£322,000+98.8%
Sold on 28 June 2022
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000+105.1%
Sold on 11 November 2004
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000+12.1%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 10 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1